Close

Shop

Navigation

My Account

Privacy Policy

Freedom Foods Group Trading Pty Ltd (referred to as “UPROTEIN”, “our”, “we” and “us”) supports the right of personal privacy and corporate security. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set our below.

This privacy policy describes what personal information we may collect about you; what we do with your personal information; who we may share this information with outside of us and how you may access the information we keep.

We will make sure the information you provide us will be handled securely and carefully to be used to meet our obligations to you and to enable us to conduct our business.

We respect your privacy, and want you to feel comfortable when you interact with our business. By providing your personal information and by using our websites, you consent to the collection of your personal information by UPROTEIN and its use and disclosure in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

From time to time, our privacy policy may be updated as a result of new laws, regulations, guidelines, technology and business direction. All personal information that we collect, use, hold and disclose will be governed by the most recent Privacy Policy as posted on our website.

The information we collect, in most cases is supplied directly by you when you give us your details, place an order, enter a competitor, seek employment, navigate our websites, complete a survey or otherwise engage with us. We may connect the information you have given us with our servers in a way that may modify and improve the website and our business offerings as well as the presentation of offers and information managed by our affiliates and third party providers.

We do not sell or trade your personal information gathered online with third parties for their marketing purposes without your consent.

Your personal information may be disclosed to service providers or persons who perform functions for us, other organisations mutually involved a competition or promotion with us, law enforcement agencies, our professional advisers and anyone else to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

Sometimes our website or mobile site may contain a link to a third party website. We are not responsible for these third party sites, and therefore suggest you review the privacy policy of each website or mobile site you visit.

We are bound by and comply with the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Federal Privacy Act 1988.

We have strict security measures in place to keep your privacy protected and your information confidential.

All transactions are secured using 128 bit SSL encryption.

Contact Information

We invite you to contact us if you have questions about this policy. You may contact us by mail at the following addresses:

Freedom Foods Group Trading Pty Ltd (UPROTEIN)

ABN: 36614863286

Phone: 1800 687 117

PO Box 272

Marrickville NSW 2204

Or email us at contact@uprotein.com.au

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au

5% OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER

Sign up today to the UPROTEIN newsletter and get 5% off your first order.